Dissertation Council

Dissertation Council

Dissertation Council D 002.031.01 was established in the Institute of Europe RAS for presenting Doctor and Candidate dissertations for discipline 08.00.14 – World economy.

In 2008-2015 the Council hosted presentations of 2 Doctor and 12 Candidate of Science (Economy) dissertations. All of them were approved by the Russian Higher Attestation Commission.

The Council secretary is Natalia B. Kondratieva, Candidate of Science (Economy), associate professor. Contacts: phone: 8(903) 779-16-55 e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

Dissertation Council D 002.031.02 was established in the Institute of Europe RAS for presenting Doctor and Candidate dissertations for disciplines:

23.00.04 – Political problems of international relations, global and regional development (Political sciences),
23.00.02 – Political institutions, processes and technologies (Political sciences),
07.00.03 – General history, the newest period (Historical sciences).

In 2007-2016 the Council hosted presentations of 4 Doctor and 20 Candidate of Science dissertations. All of them were approved by the Russian Higher Attestation Commission.

The Council secretary is Sergey M. Fedorov, Candidate of Science (Politics), leading scientific associate IE RAS.

Contacts: phone: 8(495) 629 57 15 e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  

____________________________________________


Dissertation Council of IE RAS (Д 002.031.01)

Dissertation Council of IE RAS (Д 002.031.02)

_________________________________________

(D 002.031.01)

PERSONAL COMPOSITION OF THE DISSERTATION COUNCIL

Name

Science degree, discipline code, branch of science

1.

Fedorov Valentin Petrovich (Chairman)

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor, Corresponding member RAS (08.00.14, Economics)

2.

Gladkov Igor Sergeevich (Deputy Chairman)

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor, (08.00.14, Economics)

3.

Kudrov Valentin Mikhailovich (Deputy Chairman)

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor, (08.00.14, Economics)

4.

Kondratieva Natalyia Borisovna

(Scientific Secretary)

Candidate of Science (Economics), Associate professor, (08.00.14, Economics)

5.

Bazhan Anatoliy Ivanovich

Doctor of Science (Economics), Associate professor (08.00.14, Economics)

6.

Borko Yuri Antonovich

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

7.

Butorina Olga Vitalievna

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

8.

Vodopianova Elena Viktorovna

Doctor of Science (Philosophy), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

9.

Drynochkin Alexey Viktorovich

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

10.

Zakharova Natalia Vasilievna

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

11

Iokhin Viktor Yakovlevich

Doctor of Science (Economics) (08.00.14, Economics)

12.

Kargalova Marina Viktorovna

Doctor of Science (History) (08.00.14, Economics)

13.

Korelskiy Vladimir Fedorovich

Doctor of Science (Economics) (08.00.14, Economics)

14.

Krylatykh Elmira Nikolaevna

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

15.

Nosov Michael Gregorievich

Doctor of Science (History), Professor, Corresponding member RAS (08.00.14, Economics)

16.

Oreshkin Valeriy Alexeevich

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

17.

Falzman Vladimir Konstantinovich

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

18.

Khaytun Alexey Davidovich

Doctor of Science (Economics) (08.00.14, Economics)

19.

Khesin Efim Samuilovich

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

20.

Tzyrenschikov Vadim Sergeevich

Doctor of Science (Economics) (08.00.14, Economics)

21.

Chibrikov Georgiy Georgievich

Doctor of Science (Economics), Professor (08.00.14, Economics)

 

(D 002.031.02)

PERSONAL COMPOSITION OF THE DISSERTATION COUNCIL

1.            

Gromyko Alexey Anatolievich

(Chairman)

Doctor of Science (Politics, 23.00.04), Professor RAS

2.            

Borko Yuri Antonovich

(Deputy Chairman)

Doctor of Science (Politics, 23.00.04), Professor

3.            

Shveytzer Vladimir Yakovlevich

(Deputy Chairman)

Doctor of Science (History, 23.00.02)

4.            

Fedorov Sergey Matveevich

(Scientific Secretary)

Candidate of Science (Politics, 23.00.02)

5.            

Arbatova Nadezhda Konstantinovna

Doctor of Science (Politics, 23.00.04)

6.            

Batyuk Vladimir Igorevich

Doctor of Science (History, 07.00.03), Professor

7.            

Braterskiy Maxim Vladimirovich

Doctor of Science (Politics, 23.00.04)

8.            

Vodopianova Elena Victorovna

 

Doctor of Science (Philosophy, 23.00.02), Professor

9.            

Ivanov Oleg Petrovich

Doctor of Science (Politics, 23.00.02), Professor

10.         

Zhurkin Vitaly Vladimirovich

Doctor of Science (History, 23.00.04), RAS Academician, Professor

11.         

Kargalova Marina Victorovna

Doctor of Science (History, 23.00.02)

12.         

Krasikov Anatoly Andreevich

Doctor of Science (History, 07.00.03)

13.         

Maximychev Igor Fedorovich

Doctor of Science (Politics, 23.00.02)

14.         

Nosov Mikhail Grigorievich

Doctor of Science (History, 23.00.04), RAS Corresponding member

15.         

Orlov Boris Sergeevich

 

Doctor of Science (History, 07.00.03)

16.         

Potemkina Olga Yurievna

Doctor of Science (Politics, 23.00.02)

17.         

Rubinskiy Yuri Iliich

Doctor of Science (History, 07.00.03), Professor

18.         

Sindeev Alexey Aleksandrovich

Doctor of Science (History, 07.00.03)

19.         

Fedorov Valentin Petrovich

Doctor of Science (Economics, 23.00.04), RAS Corresponding member, Professor

20.         

Shishelina Lyubov Nikolaevna

Doctor of Science (History, 07.00.03)

21.         

Shtol Vladimir Vladimirovich

Doctor of Science (Politics, 23.00.02), Professor

22.         

Yazkova Alla Alexeevna

Doctor of Science (History, 07.00.03), Professor


 2015